PRIVACY - Navaldesign & Consulting

Go to content

Main menu:

PRIVACY

Privacy and Cookies policy

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this site, in relation to the processing of personal data of users who visit it. This is an informational notice, provided  in compliance with art. 13 of Italian Law n.196/03 - Code on personal data - to whoever is connecting to the site http://www.navaldesignandconsulting.com, corresponding to the site of Navaldesign & Consulting Srl. The information applies only to the websites mentioned above and not to other Web sites accessed through links.
The visitors must read carefully this Privacy Policy before sending any personal information.
Type of data and purpose of treatment.
1) Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some data is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but which by their real nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, lead to identify users.
2) Data provided voluntarily by
The information you provided with the optional, explicit and voluntary will be processed, within the limits of privacy legislation; we will adhere strictly to the limits and conditions imposed by the Authority for the protection of personal data.
3) Cookies
No personal user data is intentionally acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor there are persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable the ''safe and efficient" navigation on the website.
Methods of treatment.
The treatment is done through automated means. ( Eg. Using electronic procedures) and / or manually (eg. Paper) for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were gathered and, anyway, in accordance with current regulations.
The data controller.
The owner of the data provided on the website: http://www.navaldesignandconsulting.com is the company Navaldesign & Consulting Srl headquartered in Francis Fracanzano 25 80127 - Naples (NA).
Rights of interested parties.
The subjects whose personal data have been aquired have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 D. Lgs.196 / 03). According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
For more information regarding your privacy rights, please visit the website of the guarantor for the protection of personal data at www.garanteprivacy.it

La presente Privacy Policy ha lo scopo  di descrivere le modalità di gestione di questo sito, in riferimento al  trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti visitatori che lo  consultano. Si tratta di una informativa che è resa anche ai sensi  dell'art. 13 del D. Lgs. 196/03 - Codice in materia dei dati personali -  a coloro che si collegano al sito http://www.navaldesignandconsulting.com,  corrispondente al sito della Navaldesign&Consulting S.r.l.  L'informativa è resa soltanto per il sito sopra menzionato e non anche  per altri siti web eventualmente consultati dall'utente tramite appositi  link.
I visitatori dovranno leggere  attentamente la presente Privacy Policy prima di inoltrare qualsiasi  tipo di informazione personale.
Tipologia dei dati trattati e finalità del trattamento.
1) Dati di navigazione
I sistemi informatici e le procedure  software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel  corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati è implicita nell'uso dei  protocolli di comunicazione di internet. Si tratta di informazioni che  non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma  che per la loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed  associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli  utenti.
2) Dati forniti volontariamente dall'utente
I dati da Lei forniti con l'invio  facoltativo, esplicito e volontario saranno trattati, nei limiti dalla  normativa sulla privacy; ci atterremo scrupolosamente ai limiti ed alle  condizioni imposti dal Garante per la protezione dei dati personali.
3) Cookies
Nessun dato personale degli utenti viene  di proposito acquisito dal sito. Non viene fatto uso di cookies per la  trasmissione di informazioni di carattere personale, nè vengono  utilizzati cookies persistenti di alcun tipo, ovvero sistemi per il  tracciamento degli utenti. L'uso di cookies di sessione (che non vengono  memorizzati in modo persistente sul computer dell'utente e svaniscono  con la chiusura del browser) è strettamente limitato alla trasmissione  di identificativi di sessione (costituiti da numeri casuali generati dal  server) necessari per consentire l'esplorazione sicura ed efficiente  del sito.
Modalità del trattamento.
Il trattamento viene effettuato  attraverso strumenti automatizzati (ad. es. utilizzando procedure e  supporti elettronici) e/o manualmente (ad es. supporto cartaceo) per il  tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per i quali i dati  sono stati raccolti e, comunque, in conformità alle disposizioni  normative vigenti in materia.
Titolare del trattamento.
Il titolare del trattamento dei dati forniti attraverso il sito internet: http://www.navaldesignandconsulting.com è la ditta Navaldesign&Consulting S.r.l. con sede legale in Francesco Fracanzano 25 80127 - Napoli (NA).
Diritti degli interessati.
I soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati  personali hanno il diritto in qualsiasi momento di ottenere la conferma  sull'esistenza o meno dei medesimi dati e di conoscerne il contenuto e  l'origine, verificarne l'esattezza o chiederne l'integrazione o  l'aggiornamento, oppure la rettificazione (art. 7 del D. Lgs.196/03). Ai  sensi del medesimo articolo si ha il diritto di chiederne la  cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati  trattati in violazione di legge, nonchè di opporsi in ogni caso, per  motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento.
Per avere ulteriori informazione in  ordine ai suoi diritti sulla privacy La invitiamo a visitare il sito web  dell'Autorità garante per la protezione dei dati personali  all'indirizzo www.garanteprivacy.it


 

© Navaldesign&Consulting s.r.l. www.facebook.com/navaldesign - All rights reserved
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu